Close

Member Login

Logging In
Invalid username or password.
Incorrect Login. Please try again.

not a member? sign-up now!

Signing up could earn you gear and it helps to keep offensive content off of our site.

PRINT DIGITAL

Winter Olympics TV Schedule

Winter Olympics TV Schedule

News
posted: 01/01/2000

Scroll through the pages below for the complete Olympic television coverage schedule to find out when your favorite event or athlete will air. Keep checking our site for same day coverage of the games.

Note: NBC primetime and late night sessions are EST and PST

For the latest Olympic TV schedule information, go to NBCOlympics.com.

[pagebreak]

Feb. 10-12

Friday, Feb. 10

NBC - (Opening Ceremony; Parade of Nations; Lighting of the Olympic Cauldron), 8 p.m.-Midnight

NBC - (Primetime replay), 2:39-6 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11

USA _ (Live: Biathlon Men's 20km Final), 7-9 a.m.

CNBC _ (Live: Women's hockey: Finland vs. Germany; Sweden vs. Russia), 7 a.m.-Noon

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's hockey: Finland vs. Germany; Sweden vs. Russia), 7 a.m.-Noon

USA _ (Live: Women's hockey: USA vs. Switzerland), Noon-2:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's hockey: USA vs. Switzerland), Noon-2:30 p.m.

CNBC _ (Live Women's hockey: Canada vs. Italy), 2:30-5 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's hockey: Canada vs. Italy), 2:30-5 p.m.

NBC _ (Luge Men's Singles; Nordic Combined Individual Final; Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill Timed Training), 3-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Pairs Short Program; Freestyle Skiing Women's Moguls Final; Speedskating Men's 5000m Final; Luge Men's Singles; Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill Training), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Ski Jumping K95 Individual; Medals Plaza Award Ceremony), Midnight-1 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1-4:30 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 12

CNBC _ (Live: Women's hockey: Canada vs. Russia), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's hockey: Canada vs. Russia), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Women's hockey: USA vs. Germany), 1-3:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's hockey: USA vs. Germany), 1-3:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Speedskating Women's 3000m Final; Cross Country Women's Pursuit and Men's Pursuit; Luge Men's Singles), 3-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill Final; Short Track Speedskating Men's 1500m Final; Ski Jumping K95 Individual Final; Snowboarding Men's Halfpipe Final; Ski Jumping K95 Individual Final; Luge Men's Singles Final), 7-11 p.m.

NBC _ (Short Track Speedskating Women's 3000m Relay and Women's 500m; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 11:35 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 12:30-4:30 a.m.

[pagebreak]

Feb. 13-15

Monday, Feb. 13

USA _ (Live: Men's curling: USA vs. Norway; Biathlon Women's 15km Final; Women's curling: USA vs. Norway), 3-11 a.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Women's hockey: Sweden vs. Italy; Finland vs. Switzerland), 9 a.m.-2 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's hockey: Sweden vs. Italy; Finland vs. Switzerland), 9 a.m.-2 p.m.

NBC _ (Luge Women's Singles), 4-5 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Pairs Free Skate Final; Snowboarding Women's Halfpipe Final; Speedskating Men's 500m Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

CNBC _ (Men's curling: USA vs. Finland), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 14

USA _ (Women's curling: USA vs. Canada (live); Biathlon Men's 10km Sprint Final (live); Men's curling: USA vs. New Zealand (live); Luge Doubles Training Runs; Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Timed Training), 3-11 a.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Women's hockey: Italy vs. Russia; Canada vs. Sweden; Switzerland vs. Germany), 7 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's hockey: Italy vs. Russia; Canada vs. Sweden; Switzerland vs. Germany), 7 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Women's hockey: USA vs. Finland), 2:30-5 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's hockey: USA vs. Finland), 2:30-5 p.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Women's Team Sprint Final; Luge Women's Singles), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Women's curling: USA vs. Japan), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Men's Short Program; Alpine Skiing Men's Combined (downhill & slalom) Final; Speedskating Women's 500m Final; Luge Women's Singles Fina, 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Men's Team Sprint Final; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 15

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Sweden vs. Kazakhstan; Canada vs. Italy; Finland vs. Switzerland; Germany vs. Czech Republic), 5 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Sweden vs. Kazakhstan; Canada vs. Italy; Finland vs. Switzerland; Germany vs. Czech Republic; Russia vs. Slovakia), 5 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Women's curling: USA vs. Denmark), 8-11 a.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Latvia), 3-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Latvia), 3-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Speedskating Women's Team Pursuit; Short Track Speedskating Women's 500m Semifinal), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Men's curling: USA vs. Italy), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Final; Freestyle Skiing Men's Moguls Final; Short Track Speedskating Women's 500m Final, Men's 5000m Relay Semifinal and Men's 1000m prelims; Luge Men's Doubles Final; Nordic Combined Team Final: Ski Jumping Large Hill; Cross Country Women's Team 4x5km Relay), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Speedskating Men's Team Pursuit; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

[pagebreak]

Feb. 16-18

Thursday, Feb. 16

USA _ (Live: Biathlon Women's 7.5km Sprint Final; Men's curling: USA vs. Sweden; Tape: Men's Snowboarding Cross), 6-11 a.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Finland vs. Italy; Czech Republic vs. Switzerland; Sweden vs. Russia; Slovakia vs. Latvia), 6 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Finland vs. Italy; Czech Republic vs. Switzerland; Men: Sweden vs. Russia; Slovakia vs. Latvia; Canada vs. Germany), 6 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Kazakhstan), 3-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Kazakhstan), 3-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Women's 10km Final; Speedskating Women's Team Pursuit Semifinals; Speedskating Men's Team Pursuit Semifinals), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Women's curling: USA vs. Sweden), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Men's Free Skate Final; Men's Snowboarding Cross Final; Speedskating Women's Team Pursuit Final; Speedskating Men's Team Pursuit Final; Skeleton Women's Final), 8 p.m.-Midnight

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:35-2 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 2-5 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 17

USA _ (Women's Snowboard Cross (live); Men's curling match; Women's curling: USA vs. Russia (live); Hockey USA Women's Semifinal (live); Bobsled Two Man Training Runs), 4 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's Hockey USA Semifinal), 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Women's Hockey Semifinal), 3-5:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's Hockey Semifinal), 3-5:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Men's 15km Final), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Men's curling: USA vs. Switzerland), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ice Dancing; Snowboarding Women's Snowboard Cross Final; Alpine Skiing Women's Combined (downhill & slalom) Final; Skeleton Men's Final; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Individual), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza - Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18

CNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Russia vs. Kazakhstan; Italy vs. Germany; Canada vs. Switzerland; Sweden vs. Latvia), 5 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Russia vs. Kazakhstan; Italy vs. Germany; Canada vs. Switzerland; Sweden vs. Latvia), 5 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's curling: USA vs. Germany), 8-11 a.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Women's Relay Final; Biathlon Men's Pursuit Final; Men's hockey: USA vs. Slovakia (live); Short Track Speedskating Women's 1500m Semifinals), Noon-6 p.m.

CNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Czech Republic vs. Finland), 3-5:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Czech Republic vs. Finland), 3-5:30 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Women's curling: USA vs. Italy), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G Final; Short Track Speedskating Men's 1000m Final and Women's 1500m Final; Speedskating Men's 1000m Final; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Individual Final; Bobsled Two Man), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Biathlon Women's Pursuit Final; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), Midnight-1 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1-4:30 a.m.

[pagebreak]

Feb. 19-21

Sunday, Feb. 19

CNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Germany vs. Switzerland; Men: Russia vs. Latvia; Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan), 6 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Germany vs. Switzerland; Russia vs. Latvia; Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan), 6 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Women's curling: USA vs. Switzerland), 8-11 a.m.

NBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Sweden), 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

CNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Czech Republic vs. Italy; Finland vs. Canada, 2-5:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Czech Republic vs. Italy; Finland vs. Canada), 2-5:30 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Men's curling: USA vs. Britain), 4-7 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ice Dancing; Alpine Skiing Women's Super-G Final; Speedskating Women's 1000m Final; Cross Country Men's 4x10km Relay Final; Bobsled Two Man Final; Freestyle Skiing Women's Aerials), 7-11 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 11:35 p.m.-12:05 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 12:05-4 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 20

USA _ (Live: Men's curling: USA vs. Canada), 8-11 a.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Women's Hockey Bronze Medal Game), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's Hockey Bronze Medal Game), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

NBC _ (Live: Women's Hockey Gold Medal Game; Tape: Women's Bobsled), 1-6 p.m.

CNBC _ (Women's curling: USA vs. Britain), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ice Dancing Final; Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom Final; Freestyle Skiing Men's Aerials; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Team Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Latvia vs. Kazakhstan; Switzerland vs. Italy; Finland vs. Germany; Canada vs. Czech Republic), 5:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Latvia vs. Kazakhstan; Switzerland vs. Italy; Finland vs. Germany; Canada vs. Czech Republic; Sweden vs. Slovakia), 5:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

USA _ (Biathlon Men's Relay Final), 6-8 a.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Russia), 2-5 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Russia), 2-5 p.m.

NBC _ (Nordic Combined Sprint Final; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Jump; Biathlon 4X7.5km relay), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Curling Tiebreaker), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ladies Short Program; Women's Bobsled Final; Speedskating Men's 1500m Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

[pagebreak]

Feb. 22-26

Wednesday, Feb. 22

USA _ (Live: Women's Curling Semifinal; Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 8 a.m.-2 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 2:30-5 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Men's Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom; Cross Country Men's Sprint Final), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Curling Men's Semifinal), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Alpine Skiing Women's Slalom Final; Freestyle Skiing Women's Aerials Final; Speedskating Women's 1500m Final; Men's Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom Final; Short Track Women's 3000m Relay Final, Women's 1000m prelims and Men's 500m prelims), 8-11:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), Midnight-3 a.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Women's Sprint Final; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

UNIVERSvs. Italy), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G Final; Short Track Speedskating Men's 1000m Final and Women's 1500m Final; Speedskating Men's 1000m Final; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Individual Final; Bobsled Two Man), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Biathlon Women's Pursuit Final; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), Midnight-1 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1-4:30 a.m.

[pagebreak]

Feb. 19-21

Sunday, Feb. 19

CNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Germany vs. Switzerland; Men: Russia vs. Latvia; Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan), 6 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Germany vs. Switzerland; Russia vs. Latvia; Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan), 6 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Women's curling: USA vs. Switzerland), 8-11 a.m.

NBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Sweden), 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

CNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Czech Republic vs. Italy; Finland vs. Canada, 2-5:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Czech Republic vs. Italy; Finland vs. Canada), 2-5:30 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Men's curling: USA vs. Britain), 4-7 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ice Dancing; Alpine Skiing Women's Super-G Final; Speedskating Women's 1000m Final; Cross Country Men's 4x10km Relay Final; Bobsled Two Man Final; Freestyle Skiing Women's Aerials), 7-11 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 11:35 p.m.-12:05 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 12:05-4 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 20

USA _ (Live: Men's curling: USA vs. Canada), 8-11 a.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Women's Hockey Bronze Medal Game), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Women's Hockey Bronze Medal Game), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

NBC _ (Live: Women's Hockey Gold Medal Game; Tape: Women's Bobsled), 1-6 p.m.

CNBC _ (Women's curling: USA vs. Britain), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ice Dancing Final; Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom Final; Freestyle Skiing Men's Aerials; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Team Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: Latvia vs. Kazakhstan; Switzerland vs. Italy; Finland vs. Germany; Canada vs. Czech Republic), 5:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's hockey: Latvia vs. Kazakhstan; Switzerland vs. Italy; Finland vs. Germany; Canada vs. Czech Republic; Sweden vs. Slovakia), 5:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

USA _ (Biathlon Men's Relay Final), 6-8 a.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Russia), 2-5 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's hockey: USA vs. Russia), 2-5 p.m.

NBC _ (Nordic Combined Sprint Final; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Jump; Biathlon 4X7.5km relay), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Curling Tiebreaker), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ladies Short Program; Women's Bobsled Final; Speedskating Men's 1500m Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

[pagebreak]

Feb. 22-26

Wednesday, Feb. 22

USA _ (Live: Women's Curling Semifinal; Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 8 a.m.-2 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 2:30-5 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Men's Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom; Cross Country Men's Sprint Final), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Curling Men's Semifinal), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Alpine Skiing Women's Slalom Final; Freestyle Skiing Women's Aerials Final; Speedskating Women's 1500m Final; Men's Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom Final; Short Track Women's 3000m Relay Final, Women's 1000m prelims and Men's 500m prelims), 8-11:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), Midnight-3 a.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Women's Sprint Final; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-5:30 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 23

USA _ (Live: Women's Biathlon Relay Final), 6-8 a.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Women's Curling Bronze Medal Match), 7-10 a.m.

USA _ (Live: Women's Curling Women's Gold Medal Match), 11 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Women's Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Women's Curling Gold Medal Match), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ladies Free Skate Final; Freestyle Skiing Men's Aerials Final; Snowboarding Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Final), 8 p.m.-Midnight NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:35-2 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 2-5 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 24

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's Curling Bronze Medal Match; Men's Hockey Semifinal), 7 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's Hockey Semifinal), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's Curling Gold Medal Match; Men's Hockey Semifinal), 11 a.m.-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's Hockey Semifinal), 3-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Women's 30km Final), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Curling Men's Final), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Champions Gala; Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom Final; Bobsled Four Man; Speedskating Men's 10,000m Final), 8 p.m.-Midnight

NBC _ (Medals Plaza - Award Ceremonies), 12:35-2 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 2-6 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

NBC _ (Men's Hockey Bronze Medal Game (live); Speedskating Women's 5000m Final; Biathlon Women's 12.5km Final), 1-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom Final; Short Track Speedskating Men's 500m Final, Women's 1000m Final and Men's 5000m Relay Final; Bobsled Four Man Final; Biathlon Men's 15km Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), Midnight 1 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1-4:30 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 26

NBC _ (Live: Men's Hockey Gold Medal Game), 8-11 a.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Men's 50km Final), 4-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Closing Ceremony), 7-11 p.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 11:35-3:30 a.m.

VERSAL HD _ (Men's Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-5:30 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 23

USA _ (Live: Women's Biathlon Relay Final), 6-8 a.m.

MSNBC _ (Live: Women's Curling Bronze Medal Match), 7-10 a.m.

USA _ (Live: Women's Curling Women's Gold Medal Match), 11 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Women's Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Women's Curling Gold Medal Match), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Ladies Free Skate Final; Freestyle Skiing Men's Aerials Final; Snowboarding Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Final), 8 p.m.-Midnight NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:35-2 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 2-5 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 24

MSNBC _ (Live: Men's Curling Bronze Medal Match; Men's Hockey Semifinal), 7 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's Hockey Semifinal), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

USA _ (Live: Men's Curling Gold Medal Match; Men's Hockey Semifinal), 11 a.m.-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD _ (Live: Men's Hockey Semifinal), 3-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Women's 30km Final), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC _ (Curling Men's Final), 5-8 p.m.

NBC _ (Figure Skating Champions Gala; Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom Final; Bobsled Four Man; Speedskating Men's 10,000m Final), 8 p.m.-Midnight

NBC _ (Medals Plaza - Award Ceremonies), 12:35-2 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 2-6 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

NBC _ (Men's Hockey Bronze Medal Game (live); Speedskating Women's 5000m Final; Biathlon Women's 12.5km Final), 1-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom Final; Short Track Speedskating Men's 500m Final, Women's 1000m Final and Men's 5000m Relay Final; Bobsled Four Man Final; Biathlon Men's 15km Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC _ (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), Midnight 1 a.m.

NBC _ (Primetime replay), 1-4:30 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 26

NBC _ (Live: Men's Hockey Gold Medal Game), 8-11 a.m.

NBC _ (Cross Country Men's 50km Final), 4-6 p.m.

NBC _ (Closing Ceremony), 7-11 p.m.

>NBC _ (Primetime replay), 11:35-3:30 a.m.

reviews of Winter Olympics TV Schedule
The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • No HTML tags allowed

More information about formatting options

Type the characters you see in this picture. (verify using audio)
Type the characters you see in the picture above; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.
All submitted comments are subject to the license terms set forth in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
Google+