Close

Member Login

Logging In
Invalid username or password.
Incorrect Login. Please try again.

not a member? sign-up now!

Signing up could earn you gear and it helps to keep offensive content off of our site.

PRINT DIGITAL

2000 US Alpine Ski Team Roster

Skiers are listed as follows: Name (Age, Hometown: USSA Club)

Men

A Team

Chad Fleischer (27 Vail, CO: Ski Club Vail)

Bode Miller (21 Franconia, NH: Carrabassett Vail Academy-Sugarloaf USA)

Daron Rahlves (25 Truckee, CA: Green Mountain Valley School)

B Team

Wisi Betschart (22 Heavenly, CA: Heavenly Ski Education Foundation)

Jakub Fiala (23 Breckenridge, CO: Team Breckenridge)

Sacha Gros (24 Vail, CO: Ski Club Vail)

Ehlias Louis (24 Park City, UT: Park City-Steamboat Springs Winter Sports)

Scott Macartney (21 Redmond, WA: Crystal Mountain Alpine Club)

Chris Puckett (28 Boulder, CO: Burke Mountain Academy-Crested Butte)

Paul Casey Puckett (26 Crested Butte, CO: Burke Mountain Academy-Crested Butte)

Jason Rosener (24 Breckenridge, CO: Team Breckenridge)

Erik Schlopy (26 Park City, UT: Mt. Mansfield Ski Club, VT)

Dane Spencer (21 Boise, ID: Bogus Basin)

Thomas Vonn (23 Newburgh, NY: New York Ski Education Foundation)

C Team

Brett Fischer (22 Winter Park, CO: Winter Park)

Brad Hogan (19 Holmes, NY: Stratton Mountain School)

Chip Knight (24 New Canaan, CT: Burke Mountain Academy)

Andrew Martin (25 Warner, NH: New York Ski Education Foundation)

Geoff Stephenson (20 Jackson Hole, WY: Jackson Hole Ski Team)

Marco Sullivan (19 Tahoe City, CA: Squaw Valley Ski Team)

Drew Thorne-Thomsen (21 Stratton Mtn, VT: Stratton Mountain School)

Women

A Team

Megan Gerety (27 Anchorage, AK: Mt. Alyeska/Sun Valley)

Kristina Koznick (23 Burnsville, MN: Buck Hill Ski Team)

Katie Monahan (26 Aspen, CO: Green Mtn Valley School-Ski Sunlight Race Tm)

Picabo Street (28 Park City, UT: Sun Valley Ski Team)

B Team

Kirsten Clark (22 Raymond, ME: Carrabassett Valley Academy-Sugarloaf USA)

Caroline Lalive (19 Steamboat Springs, CO: Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club)

Jonna Mendes (20 Heavenly, CA: Heavenly Ski Education Foundation)

Tasha Nelson (24 Mound, MN: Buck Hill Ski Team)

Sarah Schleper (20 Vail, CO: Ski Club Vail)

Alex Shaffer (23 Park City, UT: Aspen Ski Club)

C Team

Kjersti Bjorn-Roli (22 Anchorage, AK: Mt. Alyeska)

Brett Buckles (17 Steamboat Springs, CO: Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club)

Courtney Calise (9 Littleton, NH: Burke Mountain Academy)

Megan Ganong (19 Olympic Valley, CA: Squaw Valley Ski Team)

Tiffany Hoversten (19 Vail, CO: Ski Club Vail)

Libby Ludlow (18 Bellevue, WA: Crystal Mountain Alpine Club)

Hilary McCloy (16 Bethel, ME: Waterville Valley)

Shaina Mulkern (22 Magnolia, MA: Attitash-Green Mountain Valley School)

Alison Powers (19 Fraser, CO: Winter Park)

Tatum Skoglund (20 Bellevue, WA: Crystal Mountain Alpine Club)

Courtney Strait (17 Clifton Park, NY: New York Ski Education Foundation)

reviews of 2000 US Alpine Ski Team Roster
The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • No HTML tags allowed

More information about formatting options

Type the characters you see in this picture. (verify using audio)
Type the characters you see in the picture above; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.
All submitted comments are subject to the license terms set forth in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
Google+