Close

Member Login

Logging In
Invalid username or password.
Incorrect Login. Please try again.

not a member? sign-up now!

Signing up could earn you gear and it helps to keep offensive content off of our site.

PRINT DIGITAL
Resort Finder
Resort Finder
All Resorts

SKIING Scene: Tommy Moe, Vital Statistics

Face Shots
posted: 11/20/2002

Born: February 17, 1970

Home hill: Jackson Hole, Wyoming

Nicknames: T-Moe, Moeski, Moe Man, Moetard

Passion: Log homes (Reads Log Homes Illustrated cover to cover.)

Weird factoid: Wore cotton as a ski base layer until '93

Notable: Three-time Olympian

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • No HTML tags allowed

More information about formatting options

Type the characters you see in this picture. (verify using audio)
Type the characters you see in the picture above; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.
All submitted comments are subject to the license terms set forth in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use