Close

Member Login

Logging In
Invalid username or password.
Incorrect Login. Please try again.

not a member? sign-up now!

Signing up could earn you gear and it helps to keep offensive content off of our site.

PRINT DIGITAL
Resort Finder
Resort Finder
All Resorts

SAAB U.S. Extreme Freeskiing Championships Results
Day 3 - FINAL RESULTS Hourglass (Top-10 men, Top-5 women, Combined w/ score from Staircase/Dead-End Chutes)

MEN
1. Gary Hicks, Crested Butte, CO, 128.1 pts
2. Elijah Lee, Eagle Crest, AK, 124.6pts.
3. Kiffor Berg, Aspen, CO, 118.1pts
4. Jack Hannan, Crested Butte, CO 117.3pts.
5. Gary Fondl, Frisco, CO, 109.6pts.
6. Jamey Parks, Snowbird, UT, 102.9pts.
7. John Witherspoon, Berthoud Pass, CO, 100.1pts.
8. Rex Wehrman, Dillon, CO, 98.7pts.
9. Frank Konsella, Crested Butte, CO, 76.7pts.
10. Kent hyden, Park City, UT, 75.7pts.
11. Tyler Knowles, Snowbird, UT, 73.7pts
12. Kyle Sul, Crested Butte, CO, 73.5pts.
13. Drew Stoecklein, Salt Lake City, UT, 72.2pts.
14. Gabe Robbins, Crested Butte, CO, 71.1pts.
15. Justin Modroo, Red Lodge, MT, 69.4pts.
16. Vince Lahey, Aspen, CO, 66.1pts.
17. Craig Gabriel, Kirkwood, CA, 63.8pts.
18. Gilles Parente, Crested Butte, CO, 63.4pts.
19. Ryan Sutton, Gunnison, CO, 62.9pts.
20. Eon Jarvis, Sandy, UT, 62.4pts.

WOMEN
1. Laura Ogden, Tacoma, WA, 100.5pts.
2. Carrie Chernoff, Crested Butte, CO, 96.8pts.
3. Rachael Burks, Salt Lake City, UT, 92.5pts.
4. Galena Gleason, Bozeman, MT, 86.0pts.
5. Jessica Baker, Jackson, WY, 84.6pts.
6. Victoria Bogner, Aspen, CO, 60.7pts.
7. Susan Medville, Crested Butte, CO, 59.5pts.
8. Janae Deverell, Crested Butte, CO, 57.1pts.
9. Kristina Lindquist, Telluride, CO, 57.0pts.
10. Lynn Kennen, Tahoe City, CA, 55.2pts.
11. Libby Bittner, Snowbird, UT, 53.3pts.

JUNIOR BOYS
1. Dane Tudor-Olds, Rossland, B.C., 74.1pts.
2. Travis Wolfe, Durango, CO, 67.5pts.
3. Jake Cohn, Telluride, CO, 66.1pts.
4. Charlie Cohn, Telluride, CO, 63.3pts.
5. Kyle Green, Eagle, CO, 58.8pts.
6. Alex Levin, Lakewood, CO, 56.4pts.
7. Michael Scheuer, Steamboat, CO, 32.9pts.

JUNIOR GIRLS
1. Madeleine Pavillard, Crested Butte, CO, 43.4pts.
2. Hillary Wolfe, Durango, CO, 42.6pts.
3. Reggie Yemma, Westport, CT, 42.3pts.

MASTERS MEN (40 AND OVER)
1. Mark O'Neill, Crested Butte, CO, 77.5pts.
2. Leo VanDerBosch, Telluride, CO, 55.3pts.
3. Larry Segal, Olympic Valley, CA, 31.4pts.

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • No HTML tags allowed

More information about formatting options

Type the characters you see in this picture. (verify using audio)
Type the characters you see in the picture above; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.
All submitted comments are subject to the license terms set forth in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use